322 Brooks Street, Sugar Land, TX. 77478 281-565-5900

Early Voting Period: October 22 – November 2, 2018

Election | November 6, 2018

Supreme Court:                                                                               

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2                              Steven Kirkland                                 D.           

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4                              R.K. Sandill                                         D.           

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6                              Jeff Brown                                          R.           

                               

Court of Appeals:

 

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Place 2                      Jane Bland                                          R.           

 

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Place 6                      Harvey Brown                                   R.

                               

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Place 7                      Julie Countiss                                     D.

               

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Place 8                      Richard Hightower                           D.

 

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Place 9                      Peter Kelly                                         D.

 

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 3                   Jerry Zimmerer                                 D.

 

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 4                   Marc Brown                                       R.

 

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 5                   Martha Hill Jamison                          R.

 

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Place 6                   Margaret “Meg” Poissant                D.

 

 

District Clerk                                                                Annie Rebecca Elliott                    R.

 

 

Fort Bend County District Courts:

               

District Judge – 240th Judicial District                      Chad Bridges                                 R.

 

District Judge – 268th Judicial District                      John “Hawk” Hawkins                  R.

 

District Judge – 328th Judicial District                      Walter Armatys                             R.

 

District Judge – 458th Judicial District                      Ken Cannata                                  R.

 

 

County Clerk                                                          Laura Richard                                     R.

 

Fort Bend County Court:

 

Judge, County Court-at-Law No 1                             Chris Morales                                 R.

 

Judge, County Court-at-Law No 2                             Jeffrey A. McMeans                       R.

 

Judge, County Court-at-Law No 3                             Tricia Krenek                                  R.

 

Judge, County Court-at-Law No 4                             Amy Mitchell                                 R.

 

Judge, County Court at Law No. 5                             Harold Kennedy                           R.

 

Judge, County Court-at-Law No 6                             Dean Hrbacek                               R.